Search form

2017 AEC Middle School Academic Awards

Friday, May 19, 2017
MIDDLE SCHOOL ACADEMIC AWARDS
 
The President's Award for Academic Excellence: Eden Gal
 
The President's Award for Academic Achievement: Olivia Rogich
 
The recipients of the  Eliezer Ben Yehuda Awards for Academic Excellence in Hebrew:
Grade 6 Liel Vasker Peretz
Grade 7: Macy Litt
Grade 8: Elana Khavkin
 
The recipients of the  Eliezer Ben Yehuda Awards for Academic Achievement in Hebrew:
Grade 6: Hannah Altman
Grade 7: Ben Sagman
Grade 8: Asher Weller
 
The recipients of the Rambam Awards for Academic Excellence in Jewish Studies:
Grade 6: Adam Super
Grade 7: Liahm Blank
Grade 8: Eden Gal
 
The recipients of the Rambam Awards for Academic Achievement in Jewish Studies:
Grade 6: Elize Itkis
Grade 7: Isabella Saunders
Grade 8: James Gardner
 
The recipients of the Cynthia Ozick Awards for Academic Excellence in English:
Grade 6: Evan Shalev
Grade 7: Liahm Blank
Grade 8: Eden Gal
 
The recipients of the Cynthia Ozick Awards for Academic Achievement in English:
Grade 6: Nicole Miller
Grade 7: Ben Sagman
Grade 8: Charlotte Thaler
 
The recipients of the Josephus Awards for Excellence in Social Studies:
Grade 6:  Evan Shalev
Grade 7: Liahm Blank
Grade 8: Eden Gal
 
The recipients of the Josephus Awards for Academic Achievement in Social Studies:
Grade 6:  Jadyn Garshofsky
Grade 7:  Danielle Vargas
Grade 8: Miles Gordon
 
The recipients of the Lise Meitner Awards for Excellence in Science:
Grade 6: Evan Shalev
Grade 7: Liahm Blank
Grade 8: Charlotte Thaler
 
The recipients of the Lise Meitner Awards for Achievement in Science:
Grade 6: Adam Super
Grade 7: Macy Litt
Grade 8: Charley Tregerman
 
The recipients of the Archimedes Awards for Academic Excellence in Math:
Grade 6: Evan Shalev
Grade 7: Macy Litt
Grade 8: Natalie Brenner
 
The recipients of the Archimedes Awards for Academic Achievement in Math:
Grade 6: Sara Berg
Grade 7: Isabella Saunders
Grade 8: Ethan Levine
 
The recipients of the Marc Chagall Awards for Achievement in Visual Arts:
Grade 6: Alex Amid
Grade 7: Mai Kaufman
Grade 8: Charlotte Thaler
 
The recipients of Gershwin & Bernstein Awards for Achievement in Performing Arts:
Grade 6: Jordyn Litman
Grades 7 and 8: Maytal Rozen
 
The recipients of the Josef Ganz Excellence in Innovation Awards:
Grade 6: Hannah Altman
Grades 7 and 8: Jonah Tecktiel
 
The recipients of the Female Sandy Koufax Awards for Achievement in Physical Education:
Grade 6: Nicole Miller
Grade 7: Isabella Saunders
Grade 8: Elana Khavkin
 
The recipients of the Male Sandy Koufax Awards for Achievement in Physical Education:
Grade 6: Carson Fiksenbaum
Grade 7: Liahm Blank
Grade 8: Holden Fiksenbaum